Smart Solutions launches an office in Azerbaijan
Development has always been, is and will be one of the key priorities for Smart Solutions. In July 2023, the office of our company was opened in the sunny capital of Azerbaijan.
Already today, the team of Smart Solutions professionals in Baku is actively providing services in the most demanded areas. First of all, we are talking about recruitment, outstaffing and outsourcing of personnel, as well as outsourcing of such functions as HR administration, PayRoll and accounting. Many years of experience, high-quality expertise and practically oriented knowledge allow our employees to clearly identify the needs of customers and quickly meet them. Our first clients in Azerbaijan are already ready to confirm this.
The office in Azerbaijan is a new start, new clients, a new region with its own specifics, and therefore new us, ready for unexpected requests and non-standard solutions, complex tasks and systemic responses to them. The launch of a new representative office is a well-known, but always exciting process that requires maximum return from each of us because we are focused on high results,” – says Tatiana Skachko, managing partner at Smart Solutions Central Asia.
It should be remembered that Smart Solutions has been working in Central Asia for more than 11 years, and the company’s offices are successfully operating in Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan.